Established in 1968, the Hudson City Schools' VIP Program grew out of the knowledge that volunteers play a vital role in improving school programs.  Since that time the Hudson VIP program has grown to be one of the best and most widely recognized programs in the state.  Through this program parents and community members participate in many educational activities that provide students with direct hands-on learning such as tutoring, reading aloud, helping with fine arts, drama, math, language arts and other classroom activities.  Additionally, volunteeers provide services and assist staff in our media  centers, school offices and district offices.  VIPs also assist with chaperoning, conducting school tours, serving as lunch parents and typing and binding thousands of books written and illustrated by students in Kindergarten through third grade. Annually Hudson City Schools VIPs provide in excess of 40,000 hours of service to our students. 

Thank you for your interest and please feel free to contact any of the Building Coordinators below for more information about our programs and opportunities.
 

HUDSON CITY SCHOOLS VIP BOARD

2013-14 SCHOOL YEAR 

 

 

EVAMERE

 

General Coordinators

Jennifer Beebe                    7782 Valley View Road                234-380-1442    jenniferbeebe1@yahoo.com

Jenesa Lukac                      5640 Gibson Ct                            216-509-5125     jenesalukac@hotmail.com


Stephanie Bielecki             2190 Benjamin Circle                      330-463-5641    stephbielecki@gmail.com

                             

Lunch

Julie Silcox                        99 Prescott Dr                                  215-595-8650    jjsilcox@windstream.net

 

YEA Center

Cathy Stein                        136 Cheshire Road                           330-655-3925   cathstein@windstream.net

Kathy Ashurst                    168 Atterbury Blvd                          330-653-8619      kashurst@windstream.net

 

Statistician

Angela Rosenberg             6143 Paderborne Dr.                        440-785-1698   beachmomrn@gmail.com

 

 

ELLSWORTH HILL

 

General Coordinators

Michelle Lozina                82 Sussex Road                                330-656-0815              lozina.m@gmail.com

Suzanne Heckroth              2007 Weston Drive                          330-653-3622               suzanneheckroth@windstream.net

Heather Lenz                     41 Steepleview Drive                       330-777-4774              hahainlala2000@yahoo.com

 

Lunch

Mary Lynn Wooters          7349 Winsted Road                          330-342-7006              ml4estsmom@yahoo.com

 

YEA Center

Seala Fletcher-Kelly          7503 Whitemarsh Way                    330-655-2034              sealakelly@gmail.com

 

Statistician

Stacey Killeen                   2592 Easthaven Dr.                          330-342-7933              staceykilleen@msn.com

 

 

MCDOWELL

 

General Coordinators

Laura Jones                        63 York Dr                                       330-528-1439  joneslau@windstream.net

Sue Swain                          5285 Towbridge Dr                          330-342-0241              zurkovski@yahoo.com

Cindy Petrik                       734 Westbrook Way                        330-342-4250              cindypetrik@yahoo.com

Jennifer Beebe                   7782 Valley View Road                   234-380-1442              jenniferbeebe1@yahoo.com

 

Lunch

Roseleen Spalding             2010 Weston Dr                               330-650-2330              mikroari@adelphia.net

 

YEA Center   

Seala Fletcher Kelly          7503 Whitemarsh Way                    330-655-2034              sealakelly@gmail.com

 

Statistician:

Katie Rundell                     5383 Wilshire Park Drive                234-380-1058              khrundell@gmail.com

 

YEA CENTER PURCHASING-EVAMERE, ELLSWORTH HILL AND MCDOWELL

Chris Jackovitz                  6403 Elmcrest                                  330-807-4903              jackovitz@roadrunner.com

 

EAST WOODS

 

General Coordinators

Laura Jones                        63 York Dr                                       330-528-1439              joneslau@windstream.net

Kerrie Orazen                    52 Ambrose Dr                                 330-653-3393              orazen@roadrunner.com

Amber Kramer                   7622 Greenthorn Dr                         330-656-1362              k.kramer@roadrunner.com

Karie Nodar                       2456 Danbury Lane                          330-342-3898              knodar@yahoo.com

Erin Beseda                        26 Colony Drive                               330-650-5045              erinbeseda@gmail.com    

 

4th Grade Lunch

Suzanne Heckroth              2007 Weston Drive                          330-653-3622               suzanneheckroth@windstream.net

 

5th Grade Lunch

Jeanne McKinney              6010 Ogilby Drive                           234-380-2216              jmckinney@gmail.com

 

Swim

Chris Jackovitz                  6403 Elmcrest Dr                            330-807-4903              jackovitz@roadrunner.com

 

Statistician

Tammy Brodbeck              5794 Bradford Way                         330-653-5226              crsanthmum@msn.com

 

HUDSON MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

General Coordinators

Lisa Murphy                      135 Brandywine                               330-655-7627              romeromurph@aol.com

Alma Hanchon                   7843 Winterberry Dr                       330-653-5079              miahanchon@adelphia.net

Jennifer Northrup              2017 Partridge Meadows Dr            330-653-3135              jraeen@gmail.com

Fran Lecklikner                 2661 Ellsworth Hill Dr                    330-655-0073               franleck@windstream.net

Erin Beseda                        26 Colony Drive                               330-650-5045              erinbeseda@gmail.com

Amber Kramer                   7622 Greenthorn Dr                         330-656-1362              k.kramer@roadrunner.com

 

Statistician

Gretchen  Fritsch               5380 Brooklands Drive                    330-650-1079              glfritsch@yahoo.com

 

 

HUDSON HIGH SCHOOL

 

General Coordinators

Lisa Murphy                      135 Brandywine                               330-655-7627              romeromurph@aol.com

Kerrie Orazen                    52 Ambrose                                      330-653-3393              orazen@roadrunner.com

Sue Carter                          5827 Fortrose Circle                        330-650-6686              SueCarter@RoadRunner.com

Amber Kramer                   7622 Greenthorn Dr                         330-656-1362              k.kramer@roadrunner.com

 

Statistician

Paula Duff                          34 Church Street                              330-650-1565              Duffp@hudson.edu

 

Beautification Coordinator

Suzanne Heckroth              2007 Weston Drive                          330-653-3622               suzanneheckroth@windstream.net

 

District Coordinator

Beth Killeen                       300 Bicknell                                     330-528-0051             bkilleen@windstream.net

 

 

 

 


For questions regarding this page, please contact Hudson VIPs
File Group
Files here